# Exhibitor lead value calculator

Exhibitor lead value is consented leads × qualified rate × meeting rate × close rate × deal value. At a 120-stall show with 3,000 visitors, that is about 4,600 consented leads and ₹1,14,750 of pipeline per exhibitor. A ₹5,000 lead pack per stall can pay for the platform. Enter your show’s numbers.

Pipeline per exhibitor

₹1,14,750

38 consented leads per stall

Lead-pack resale covers the platform with ₹3,45,800 to spare.

Consented leads

4,590from 5,400 scans

Lead-pack revenue

₹6,00,000covers 236% of Sociana

Your net after Sociana

₹3,45,800

Funnel

- Scans5,400
- Consented4,590
- Qualified1,148
- Meetings344

__Breakdown__
| Scans                                                                                  | 5,400        |
| -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- | ------------ |
| Consented leadsreported separately from raw scans                                      | 4,590        |
| Qualified                                                                              | 1,148        |
| Meetings                                                                               | 344          |
| Deals                                                                                  | 68.9         |
| Pipeline value (all exhibitors)                                                        | ₹1,37,70,000 |
| Participation & Rewards for 3,120 people (from)includes exhibitor lead capture; ex-GST | ₹2,54,200    |

Estimate, not a quote. Pipeline is what exhibitors could close, not what they will. GST extra.

[Send to WhatsApp](https://wa.me/919145897433?text=Hi%20Sociana%2C%20here%20is%20my%20estimate%20from%20the%20Exhibitor%20lead%20value%20calculator%3A%20Exhibitor%20lead%20value%3A%20120%20exhibitors%2C%203%2C000%20visitors.%204%2C590%20consented%20leads%2C%20%E2%82%B91%2C14%2C750%20pipeline%20per%20exhibitor.%20Lead%20packs%20%E2%82%B96%2C00%2C000%20vs%20Sociana%20from%20%E2%82%B92%2C54%2C200.%20https%3A%2F%2Fsociana.in%2Fcalculators%2Fexhibitor-lead-value%2F%23r%3DMX4xMjB-MzAwMH40NX40fjg1fjI1fjMwfjIwfjIwMDAwMH41MDAw)

## How we calculate

Scans

`visitors × share scanned × stalls per scanned visitor`

A scanned visitor usually stops at several stalls.

Consented leads

`scans × consent rate`

Reported separately from raw scans; only consented contacts are shared with exhibitors.

Pipeline

`consented × qualified × meeting × close × deal value`

Pipeline per exhibitor = pipeline ÷ exhibitors.

Your net

`exhibitors × lead-pack price − Sociana cost`

Sociana cost is Participation & Rewards (exhibitor lead capture included) for visitors plus exhibitors.

### Assumptions

- Participation & Rewards from ₹2,25,000 for up to 1,000 people, plus ₹18 per person to 2,000 and ₹10 above, ex-GST.
- Funnel rates are typical starting points for B2B shows; your exhibitors’ own rates are better.
- Deal value is the average for an exhibitor’s product, not your show’s ticket price.

Prices as of 23 Oct 2026.

## Worked examples

| Scenario                      | Result                              | In one line                                                                                                                                                    |
| ----------------------------- | ----------------------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| Trade show, 120 stalls        | **₹1,14,750**Pipeline per exhibitor | Exhibitor lead value: 120 exhibitors, 3,000 visitors. 4,590 consented leads, ₹1,14,750 pipeline per exhibitor. Lead packs ₹6,00,000 vs Sociana from ₹2,54,200. |
| Fraternity meet-up, 60 stalls | **₹82,620**Pipeline per exhibitor   | Exhibitor lead value: 60 exhibitors, 1,200 visitors. 3,672 consented leads, ₹82,620 pipeline per exhibitor. Lead packs ₹4,50,000 vs Sociana from ₹2,29,680.    |

Example inputs are illustrative, not client data. Tap “Start from” above to load either one.

Got it.

A person from the delivery team will reply within one working day (Mon–Sat, 10:00–19:00 IST).

Request received · 

## Questions about this calculator

How do you calculate the value of an exhibition lead?

Multiply consented leads by the share that are qualified, become meetings and close, then by the average deal value. Divide by leads for value per lead, or by exhibitors for value per stall.

Should organisers charge exhibitors for lead capture?

Many do. A lead pack of ₹3,000–₹10,000 per stall is common, and at 100+ stalls it can cover the platform. Some organisers include it in the stall fee instead.

What is a consented lead?

A visitor who agreed to share their details with that exhibitor when scanned. We count consented leads separately from raw scans so exhibitors get only contacts they may use.

Do visitors need to install the app?

No. Exhibitors scan the visitor’s badge or personal QR from the exhibitor app; visitors who install get their own scan history and a stall directory.

## Related calculators

- [Exhibitor My Stall and lead capture→](https://sociana.in/features/exhibitor-my-stall-and-lead-capture/)
- [Bengaluru Wedding Fraternity Meet-up 4 case study→](https://sociana.in/case-studies/bengaluru-wedding-fraternity-meet-up-4/)
- [QR attendance demo→](https://sociana.in/demos/qr-attendance-scanner/)
- [Ticket revenue and fees calculator→](https://sociana.in/calculators/ticket-revenue-and-fees/)

[All calculators](https://sociana.in/calculators/)

---
Canonical: https://sociana.in/calculators/exhibitor-lead-value/
Publisher: Sociana by Alien Brains Private Limited (https://sociana.in/)
